ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YORKTOWN EXPRESS - IMO 9243174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:YORKTOWN EXPRESSAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 15, 2011IMO:9243174Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership YORKTOWN EXPRESS bound for Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 15-09-2011.
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yorktown Express
IMO:9243174
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168650
Callsign:WDD6127
Former name(s):
- Cp Shenandoah (Until 2007 Mar 30)
- Contship Tenacity (Until 2005 Nov)
- Tmm Colima (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yorktown Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°56’47.49” N, 80°14’1.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 89° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
04:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 01:00:31 UTCLondon
2018 August 15th, 04:00:52 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 12th, 02:00:08 UTCSavannah
2018 August 7th, 09:00:33 UTCHouston
2018 August 6th, 23:00:35 UTCHuston
2018 August 4th, 06:00:33 UTCPort Everglades
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:39 UTCLondon
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:36 UTCCharleston
2018 July 21st, 18:00:36 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 19th, 07:00:37 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Yorktown Express
© Gerolf Drebes
YORKTOWN EXPRESS
© SF-Images
YORKTOWN EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!