ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTE - IMO 9318955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:FORTEAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:9318955Hits:722
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 20/09/2011. Forte. Home Port: Gibraltar. Flag: Gibraltar. Build: 2004. Call Sign: ZDGR3. 5225 gt. 6419 dwt. Owner: Nedjan Rederi AB - Simrishamn/Sweden. Manager: Osterstroms Rederi AB - Norrkoping/Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transforte
IMO:9318955
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236270000
Callsign:ZDGR3
Former name(s):
- Forte (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Volna (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,419 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°23’53.46” N, 4°49’25.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 139° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Arnvika
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
03:00:07 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 03:00:07 UTCArnvika
2018 January 9th, 05:30:06 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 8th, 22:00:13 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 29th, 20:00:00 UTCFollafos
2017 December 27th, 12:00:18 UTCEydehavn
2017 December 24th, 17:00:05 UTCRanders
2017 December 22nd, 14:00:19 UTCWismar
2017 December 17th, 14:00:15 UTCMalo
2017 December 11th, 05:00:43 UTCBjoa
2017 December 7th, 05:00:19 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Grinna
© TomJones
Grinna
© frode adolfsen
Grinna
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!