ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAGLAND BONA - IMO 9132038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:HAGLAND BONAAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:9132038Hits:948
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hagland Bona, inbound for Porsgrunn Norway, where she loaded logs in a furious pace, and left again some small hours later. Oh well.

"Hagaland Bona" Shot by Tomas at Stathelle.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Bona
IMO:9132038
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256595000
Callsign:9HYG8
Former name(s):
- Auriga (Until 2007 Apr)
- Wani Auriga (Until 2001 Mar)
- Auriga (Until 2000 Mar)
- Rms Auriga (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,456 tons
Summer DWT:3,715 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°11’25.51” N, 6°19’19.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 310° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Vaksdal
Arrival:28th Sep 2021
07:00:56 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:45:00 UTCSvelgen
2018 September 6th, 16:30:22 UTCLarvik
2018 September 6th, 07:00:25 UTCLangoeya
2018 September 5th, 20:30:27 UTCSurte
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:52 UTCVarberg
2018 September 3rd, 20:00:41 UTCLarvik
2018 September 2nd, 20:30:55 UTCNoerresundby
2018 September 1st, 16:25:09 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 31st, 04:45:17 UTCLangoeya
2018 August 28th, 10:30:28 UTCRanders
More Of This Ship
Vestland
© Trygve Eriksen
VESTLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
VESTLAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!