ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANGKOK EXPRESS - IMO 9252553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:BANGKOK EXPRESSAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9252553Hits:586
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Magnitude
IMO:9252553
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211782000
Callsign:DCPY2
Former name(s):
- Bangkok Express (Until 2015 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,810 tons
Length:301 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°9’50.4” N, 79°23’55.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 90° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Usnwk
Arrival:8th Sep 2020
06:00:24 UTC
Last update:
8 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:15:06 UTCPanama Canal
2018 September 5th, 05:00:13 UTCFreeport Bahamas
2018 September 1st, 08:00:34 UTCMobile
2018 August 28th, 07:00:48 UTCHouston
2018 August 24th, 03:00:58 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 5th, 16:00:19 UTCBusan
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCYantian
2018 August 1st, 12:00:05 UTCXiamen
2018 July 1st, 06:00:05 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 26th, 16:00:45 UTCFreeport Bahamas
More Of This Ship
BANGKOK EXPRESS
© Manfred
Bangkok Express
© DDGHANSA
NORTHERN MAGNITUDE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!