ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPRESS - IMO 8716899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:EMPRESSAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:8716899Hits:605
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden 20/09/2011. Empress. Home Port: Valletta. Flag: Malta. Build: 1990. Call Sign: 9HJE9. 48563 gt. 5344 dwt. Owner: Pullmantur Cruises Empress Ltd - Madrid/Spain. Manager: Pullmantur Cruises Ship Mgmt - Madrid/Spain.
Vessel Identification
Name:Empress
IMO:8716899
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249056000
Callsign:9HJE9
Former name(s):
- Empress Of The Seas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Nordic Empress (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,563 tons
Summer DWT:4,978 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°29’3.6” N, 79°59’31.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 188° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Key West
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
11:00:45 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 11:00:45 UTCKey West
2018 July 21st, 09:15:32 UTCMiami
2018 June 29th, 11:00:40 UTCNassau
2018 June 28th, 10:00:54 UTCMiami
2018 June 24th, 11:00:00 UTCKey West
2018 June 23rd, 09:15:52 UTCMiami
2018 June 10th, 11:00:34 UTCKey West
2018 June 9th, 09:00:08 UTCMiami
2018 May 27th, 11:00:31 UTCKey West
2018 May 18th, 11:15:11 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© XREY
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© XREY
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!