ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL BERGEN - IMO 8315566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:CSL BERGENAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:8315566Hits:781
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden 20/09/2011. Csl Bergen. Home Port: Valletta. Flag: Malta. Build: 1985. Call Sign: 9HJC8. 6398 gt. 8734 dwt. Owner: Zweite Belt Shipping Gmbh & Co - Leer/Germany. Manager: Alfa Ship & Crew Management - Leer/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Bergen
IMO:8315566
Former name(s):
- Trollnes (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,398 tons
Summer DWT:8,734 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL Bergen
© Michael Neidig
TROLLNES
© Tim Becker
CSL Bergen
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!