ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRIS 1 - IMO 7910838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:IRIS 1Added:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:7910838Hits:932
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7910838
Name of ship : IRIS 1 (during 1997)
Call Sign : 9H5807
MMSI : 249949000
Gross tonnage : 1532 (since 01-10-2008)
DWT : 1478
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1980)
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Malta (since 01-06-1997)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 01-12-2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris 1
IMO:7910838
Flag:Malta
Callsign:9H5807
Former name(s):
- Fast Sim (Until 1997)
- Opal (Until 1992 Jun)
- Larissasee (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,532 tons
Summer DWT:1,478 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRIS 1
© Marcus-S
LARISSASEE
© frtrfred
FAST SIM
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!