ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDALDAN - IMO 9436276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:MEDALDANAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9436276Hits:1,042
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9436276
Name of ship : MEDALDAN (since 01-09-2009)
Call Sign : 5BUN2
MMSI : 209626000
Gross tonnage : 5335 (since 01-09-2009)
DWT : 6798
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-09-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-09-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 09-09-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sua
IMO:9436276
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225462000
Callsign:EAMH
Former name(s):
- Bip Hill (Until 2014 Jul 23)
- Medaldan (Until 2013 Sep 02)
- Medbagira (Until 2009 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,335 tons
Summer DWT:6,797 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°49’13.05” N, 3°8’22.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 312° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Brest
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
08:30:33 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 11:30:00 UTCGante
2018 August 30th, 08:30:33 UTCBrest
2018 August 21st, 19:00:04 UTCGijon
2018 August 16th, 16:00:30 UTCMontoir
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:56 UTCSetubal
2018 July 18th, 12:00:39 UTCOrders
2018 July 12th, 19:00:58 UTCBayonne
2018 July 5th, 23:00:35 UTCSt Malo
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:04 UTCCardiff
2018 June 30th, 03:00:08 UTCBayonne
More Of This Ship
Sua
© Michel FLOCH
SUA
© Christian Plagué
SUA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!