ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9065962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:9065962Hits:869
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 20/09/2011. Margaretha. Home Port: St John's. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda. Build: 1994. Call Sign: V2EO. 2446 gt. 3726 dwt. Owner: Margaretha - Haren/Germany. Manager: HS Schiffahrts Gmbh & Co Kg - Haren/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Margaretha
IMO:9065962
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010448
Callsign:V2EO
Former name(s):
- Lys Clipper (Until 2009 Jul)
- Lys Carrier (Until 2008 Jul)
- Nunki (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,726 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’29.21” N, 1°18’58.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Ten
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 14:00:36 UTCDz Ten
2018 April 13th, 03:00:47 UTCIt Mlz
2018 April 13th, 03:00:06 UTCIt Mlz
2018 March 15th, 07:00:55 UTCRutua
2018 February 20th, 08:00:27 UTCOrder
2018 January 26th, 04:30:54 UTCTrtuz
2018 January 20th, 13:00:43 UTCTrali
2018 January 19th, 21:00:06 UTCTrizm
2018 January 11th, 18:00:37 UTCIttrs
2018 January 5th, 08:00:55 UTCItpng
More Of This Ship
MARGARET
© Giwrgos Mertis
MARGARET
© Giwrgos Mertis
MARGARET
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!