ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNST HAGEDORN - IMO 8806149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:ERNST HAGEDORNAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:8806149Hits:1,532
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8806149
Name of ship : ERNST HAGEDORN (since 01-06-2004)
Call Sign : V2DP7
MMSI : 305295000
Gross tonnage : 3826 (since 01-04-1989)
DWT : 4402
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-04-1989)
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-09-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 14-04-1989)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ernst Hagedorn
IMO:8806149
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305295000
Callsign:V2DP7
Former name(s):
- Winden (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’58.68” N, 9°20’3.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 25° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Kalmar Via Nok
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:56 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:23 UTCShoreham
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:10 UTCShoreham Via Nok
2018 August 27th, 12:00:58 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 25th, 10:00:58 UTCSkulte
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:19 UTCTallinn
2018 August 1st, 17:00:17 UTCMuuga
2018 July 28th, 10:00:28 UTCHalsvik
2018 July 24th, 02:00:00 UTCGb Kln
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:07 UTCGb Hul Via Skaw
More Of This Ship
Ernst Hagedorn
© Frank Behrends
ERNST HAGEDORN
© Malte Classens
ERNST HAGEDORN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!