ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havfrakt - IMO 7716490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:HavfraktAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:7716490Hits:381
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign OZ2056
Owner Frakt & Sandsoelan SP/F
Manager Hojgaard N
Build 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Havfrakt
IMO:7716490
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231413000
Callsign:OZ2056
Former name(s):
- Fortuna (Until 2006 Jan)
- Arklow Glen (Until 1994 Jan)
- Tromp (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,519 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°0’38.83” N, 7°4’30.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 247° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Moloy
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 08:00:22 UTCMoloy
2018 March 31st, 04:00:23 UTCJoesenfjord
2018 March 1st, 19:45:21 UTCSzczecin
2018 February 14th, 22:00:17 UTCVingsand
2018 January 28th, 08:00:06 UTCBjugn
2018 January 21st, 16:00:18 UTCValdal
2018 January 20th, 12:00:32 UTCAveroy
2018 January 11th, 12:00:25 UTCKlaksvik
2018 January 7th, 10:00:47 UTCNordfosen
2017 December 29th, 06:00:23 UTCKristiansund
More Of This Ship
HAVFRAKT
© Geir Vinnes
HAVFRAKT
© Geir Vinnes
Havfrakt
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!