ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bobjak [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9218222Hits:725
Location:Ayr, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
arkow surf and pilot vessel kyle
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’43.2” N, 8°17’9.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 8° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Dehus
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:37 UTCDehus
2018 January 18th, 15:00:30 UTCPlgdn
2018 January 12th, 11:00:39 UTCLimfjorden
2018 January 10th, 13:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 January 5th, 00:00:32 UTCDkhvs
2018 January 2nd, 21:00:41 UTCDeham
2017 December 30th, 20:00:42 UTCDehus
2017 December 27th, 05:00:38 UTCPlszz
2017 December 15th, 06:00:20 UTCDkfrc
2017 December 13th, 18:00:47 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
Arklow Surf
© Robbie Cox
Arklow Surf
© Robbie Cox
Arklow Surf
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!