ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:7304314Hits:763
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Holtenau-Locks/Kiel
IMO number : 7304314
Name of ship : ALBATROS (since 01-03-2004)
Call Sign : C6CN4
MMSI : 308784000
Gross tonnage : 28518 (during 2003)
DWT : 5936
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (during 1973)
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-11-1973)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 23-12-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°59’24.02” N, 13°36’2.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 246° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Svartisen/norway
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
11:30:04 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 11:30:04 UTCSvartisen/norway
2018 June 15th, 13:30:00 UTCHeimaey/iceland
2018 June 12th, 03:00:21 UTCBremerhaven/germany
2018 June 1st, 01:30:48 UTCOslo
2018 May 30th, 06:00:46 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 29th, 10:00:08 UTCKiel Lt.house
2018 May 26th, 03:30:05 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 23rd, 08:30:40 UTCTallinn
2018 May 22nd, 09:00:34 UTCVisby
2018 May 21st, 08:15:37 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© jens smit
ALBATROS
© jens smit
ALBATROS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!