ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON - IMO 9006423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:FALCONAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9006423Hits:529
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign MPER7
Owner Bracken Aircraft Ltd
Manager Armac Shipping Services Ltd
Build 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon
IMO:9006423
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002153
Callsign:MPER7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Falcon (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,220 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’52.35” N, 36°34’51.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.4kts, 246°
Destination:
Location:Yeisk
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
18:00:30 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 18:00:30 UTCYeisk
2018 July 1st, 09:00:20 UTCConstanta
2018 June 24th, 19:00:41 UTCKalamaki
2018 June 12th, 08:00:34 UTCRavenna
2018 June 10th, 06:00:32 UTCKoper
2018 May 9th, 08:00:16 UTCThisvi
2018 March 15th, 08:00:25 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 25th, 17:00:21 UTCIzmir
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:11 UTCBeiru
2017 December 9th, 21:00:49 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
ALCON
© sharpnessship
ALCON
© LUC BARRY
FALCON
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!