ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERSEAS - IMO 8511029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:PERSEASAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:8511029Hits:689
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign V2PW9
Owner Perseus Maritime Ltd
Manager Powdermill Navigation Inc
Build 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Simon B
IMO:8511029
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218801000
Callsign:DJBU2
Former name(s):
- Perseas (Until 2013 Mar 26)
- Viper (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Lisa (Until 2001 Jan)
- Echo Lisa (Until 1990 Aug 22)
- Edith (Until 1990 Aug)
- Echo Lisa (Until 1990)
- Edith (Until 1989 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’22.81” N, 14°25’42.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 40° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 12:30:27 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 13th, 12:00:52 UTCHeilgenhafen
2018 June 25th, 22:00:52 UTCNorrkoping
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:21 UTCBandholm
2018 June 20th, 02:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 18th, 04:00:05 UTCRoenne
2018 June 15th, 23:00:14 UTCBrake
2018 June 15th, 04:00:44 UTCBremen
2018 June 5th, 11:00:48 UTCRoenne
2018 June 4th, 23:00:59 UTCYstad
More Of This Ship
SIMON B
© Claus Schaefe
SIMON B
© Michael Brakhage
SIMON B
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!