ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EM SPETSES - IMO 9403413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:EM SPETSESAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 01, 2011IMO:9403413Hits:534
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Vigo (Spain). 01-09-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Spetses
IMO:9403413
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014955
Callsign:A8XP6
Former name(s):
- Leopold Schulte (Until 2010 Nov 29)
- Cap Andreas (Until 2009 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,321 tons
Summer DWT:23,579 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°27’6.33” N, 14°35’55.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 22° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Salerno
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 08:00:21 UTCSalerno
2018 June 13th, 15:00:19 UTCLobitoo
2018 June 11th, 17:00:33 UTCLuanda
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:27 UTCConakry
2018 February 17th, 14:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 12th, 06:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 9th, 16:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 8th, 03:00:21 UTCDebrv
2018 February 6th, 20:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 5th, 21:00:03 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
EM SPETSES
© Salvador de la Rubia
EM SPETSES
© Salvador de la Rubia
EM SPETSES
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!