ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anna K - IMO 7525487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Anna KAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2011IMO:7525487Hits:965
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Moldovia flag, built 1977, gross tons 6322,
ex Epirus 2010,
ex Alexandros S 2007,
ex Alexandros 2004,
ex Judi Muhieddine 2004,
ex Ebn Batouta 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna K
IMO:7525487
Former name(s):
- Epirus (Until 2010 Oct)
- Alexandros S (Until 2007 May)
- Judi Muhieddine (Until 2004 Aug)
- Ebn Batuta (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,322 tons
Summer DWT:7,634 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anna K
© Gerolf Drebes
ANNA K
© Valeriy Balalaev
ANNA K
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!