ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINI - IMO 9000687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:GEMINIAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:9000687Hits:634
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 20/09/2011. Gemini. Home Port: Majuro. Flag: Marshall Islands. Build: 1992. Call Sign: V7TO3. 19093 gt. 1800 dwt. Owner: Jewel Owner Ltd - Miami/Usa. Manager: International Shipping Miami - Miami/Usa.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gemini
IMO:9000687
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000160
Callsign:C6AY8
Former name(s):
- Vision Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Superstar Gemini (Until 2009 Jan)
- Crown Jewel (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:19,093 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’54” N, 25°19’18.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 286° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Jtr
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
07:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 07:00:33 UTCGr Jtr
2018 June 21st, 04:00:56 UTCCesme
2018 June 20th, 08:00:19 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 17th, 17:00:47 UTCMykonos
2018 June 17th, 17:00:40 UTCGr Jtr
2018 June 15th, 07:00:51 UTCGr Jtr
2018 June 14th, 17:00:55 UTCMykonos
2018 June 14th, 04:00:48 UTCCesme
2018 June 13th, 07:00:37 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 10th, 17:30:05 UTCGr Jtr
More Of This Ship
GEMINI
© Dennis Mortimer
GEMINI
© Giwrgos Mertis
GEMINI
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!