ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hebei Qinhuangdao - IMO 9482689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Hebei QinhuangdaoAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9482689Hits:860
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Callsign VRHW3
Owner Hebei Friendship Shipping Co
Manager Hosco
Build 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebei Qinhuangdao
IMO:9482689
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477389600
Callsign:VRHW3
Former name(s):
- Heibei Qinhuangdao (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:52,735 tons
Summer DWT:93,721 tons
Length:235 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°13’16.32” N, 120°44’19.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 205° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Au Hpt
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
04:00:05 UTC
Last update:
13 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:05 UTCAu Hpt
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:40 UTCJpwak
2018 July 24th, 23:00:56 UTCDalian
2018 July 21st, 17:00:53 UTCLaizhou
2018 April 26th, 12:00:06 UTCAu Phe
2018 April 7th, 12:00:17 UTCCn Zzu
2018 April 7th, 12:00:14 UTCCn Zzu
2018 March 11th, 03:00:06 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 21st, 13:00:17 UTCAu Hpt
2018 January 3rd, 12:00:39 UTCCn Ynt
More Of This Ship
Hebei Qinhuangdao
© andy.ru73
Hebei Qinhuangdao
© Kees Heemskerk
HEBEI QINHUANGDAO
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!