ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ASTAKOS - IMO 9313759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:WILSON ASTAKOSAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9313759Hits:528
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Astakos
IMO:9313759
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248448000
Callsign:9HA2370
Former name(s):
- 2008 Slovenske Lodenice Komarno A.s.bratislava (Until 2006 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,597 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°52’42.11” N, 8°29’4.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Rekefjord
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
04:30:20 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 08:00:17 UTCStavanger
2018 April 25th, 04:30:20 UTCRekefjord
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:16 UTCKristiansand
2018 April 18th, 08:00:51 UTCGdansk
2018 April 17th, 09:00:12 UTCGdynia
2018 April 4th, 01:30:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 17th, 23:30:19 UTCSantander
2018 March 10th, 17:00:22 UTCTerneuzen
2018 March 10th, 08:00:10 UTCAntwerp (wandelaar)
2018 March 1st, 07:00:38 UTCNewport
More Of This Ship
WILSON ASTAKOS
© Patalavaca
WILSON ASTAKOS
© George58
WILSON ASTAKOS
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!