ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK ROVER - IMO 9323467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:JORK ROVERAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 16, 2011IMO:9323467Hits:640
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
having a little rest. Flag ATG / St.John's. Built 2004 / Santierul Naval Damen Galati S.A., Galati, Romania; Completion Damen Hoogezand, Foxhol. Ex Samskip Explorer. GT 7852 tdw 9342 TEU 803 L 140,56 B 21,8 D 7,33 Propulsion 1 x MaK 9 M 43 C 8400 kw / 500 rpm; 2 x Scania DI-16 44 M 426 kw / 1500 kw; speed 18 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Rover
IMO:9323467
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304970000
Callsign:V2CB4
Former name(s):
- Samskip Explorer (Until 2011 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,342 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’35.33” N, 18°30’24.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 291° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 07:00:11 UTCGbtee
2018 December 18th, 07:00:02 UTCPlgdy
2018 December 15th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 December 9th, 23:00:06 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 12th, 20:00:19 UTCGb Tee
2018 September 9th, 05:00:49 UTCPl Gdy
2018 September 5th, 13:00:35 UTCGb Til
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:19 UTCGb Tee
2018 August 31st, 01:00:11 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 20th, 19:00:51 UTCGb Tee
More Of This Ship
JSP ROVER
© Robert J Smith
JSP Rover
© simonwp
Samskip Explorer
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!