ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEPITAM - IMO 9283033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEPITAMAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2009IMO:9283033Hits:1,289
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing 2-8-'09

renamed: Hadis -'11
ex: Iran Ilam -'08
Vessel Identification
Name:Golbon
IMO:9283033
MMSI:422026900
Callsign:EPBL9
Former name(s):
- Hadis (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sepitam (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Ilam (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,681 tons
Summer DWT:37,894 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Golbon
© Wil Weijsters
SEPITAM
© Manfred
GOLBON
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!