ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR FLYER - IMO 8915433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Don Fraser [View profile]Title:STAR FLYERAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:July 02, 2011IMO:8915433Hits:1,000
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
STAR FLYER.
A morning arrival at Istanbul.
Is the puff of smoke from the aft mast part of the rigging tradition ?
Vessel Identification
Name:Tar Flyer
IMO:8915433
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248785000
Callsign:9HA2512
Former name(s):
- Star Clipper (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,298 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’53.24” N, 23°16’37.51” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
3.3kts, 167° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
04:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:00:11 UTCGr Kva
2018 August 13th, 06:00:38 UTCSkala
2018 August 9th, 06:00:04 UTCGr Jsy
2018 August 6th, 08:30:04 UTCTr Kus
2018 August 4th, 04:00:21 UTCGr Pir
2018 July 26th, 10:00:41 UTCHr Crs
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:03 UTCIt Pfe
2018 June 30th, 06:00:28 UTCCannes
2018 June 23rd, 19:30:53 UTCSt Tropez
2018 June 19th, 08:00:39 UTCCalvi
More Of This Ship
Star Flyer
© Gerolf Drebes
STAR FLYER
© Leonardo Marangon
STAR FLYER
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!