ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INTREPIDE - IMO 5406364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:INTREPIDEAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2008IMO:5406364Hits:844
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small old coaster being loaded with small stuff for local trade
Vessel Identification
Name:Intrepide
IMO:5406364
Flag:Bolivia
Callsign:CPA816
Former name(s):
- Wind Eagle (Until 1996)
- Anneli (Until 1980)
- Ann Louise (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Summer DWT:828 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INTREPIDE
© Captain Ted
Intrepide
© dirk septer
Intrepide
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!