ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TURNBERRY GLORY - IMO 8419001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:TURNBERRY GLORYAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:June 06, 2008IMO:8419001Hits:1,431
Location:Houston, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Somewhere in Houston area
Vessel Identification
Name:Turnberry Glory
IMO:8419001
Former name(s):
- North Emperor (Until 2003 Feb)
- Interbulk Valiant (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,543 tons
Summer DWT:68,308 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TURNBERRY GLORY
© Pascal Bredel
TURNBERRY GLORY
© Marc Boucher
Turnberry Glory
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!