ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTONOSTOS - IMO 8914245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal Bredel [View profile]Title:PONTONOSTOSAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:8914245Hits:1,689
Location:Honfleur, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seine river (France)
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator B
IMO:8914245
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572728210
Callsign:T2RQ4
Former name(s):
- Eastern Forest (Until 2002 Aug)
- Rubin Maple (Until 1999 Apr)
- Rubin Ocean (Until 1995 Jan)
- Pontonostos (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,725 tons
Summer DWT:28,470 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°25’53.34” N, 3°19’52.44” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 315° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
09:00:33 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 09:00:33 UTCAbidjan
2017 June 18th, 06:00:27 UTCTema
2017 March 5th, 06:00:00 UTCAbidjan
2015 November 5th, 07:00:42 UTCUmm_qaser
2015 July 28th, 00:00:28 UTCSete
More Of This Ship
NAVIGATOR B
© Geir Vinnes
NAVIGATOR B
© martin klingsick
Rubin Maple
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!