ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENE E.M. - IMO 7433593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:IRENE E.M.Added:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:March 09, 2006IMO:7433593Hits:1,270
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
already broken pu
Vessel Identification
Name:Irene E.m.
IMO:7433593
Former name(s):
- Maria C.k. (Until 2002 Jun)
- Frotachile (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,947 tons
Summer DWT:35,025 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maria CK
© Tomislav Raymondi
FROTACHILE
© Marc Piché
Irene E.M.
© Tomas Pinas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
vovashap on Sep 25, 2011 19:13 (5 years ago)
Dear Malcolm Cranfield,
many thanks for your pretty nice comments to my photos!
This photo was taken on St. Lawrence river, the name of the port id Three Rivers (Eng),its situated in Quebec state

best regards,
Volodymyr
Malcolm Cranfield on Sep 25, 2011 08:55 (5 years ago)
your standard of photography is excellent, many thanks for posting so many interesting shots from various parts of the world. Where was this photograph taken please?

best regards. Malcolm Cranfield

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!