ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA ANON - IMO 9362657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:ANDREA ANONAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 03, 2011IMO:9362657Hits:1,589
Location:Corunna, La Coruna, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading iron plates in Coruņa (Spain). 03-09-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea Anon
IMO:9362657
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235010300
Callsign:MKYC7
Former name(s):
- Anja C (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,604 tons
Summer DWT:8,057 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cowes (isle Of Wight)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°23’16.51” N, 4°53’25.48” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Essct
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
6 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:44 UTCPolice
2018 August 14th, 12:00:30 UTCEsceu
2018 June 24th, 18:30:18 UTCTr Dil
2018 May 27th, 02:00:22 UTCCarino
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 26th, 23:00:33 UTCGijon
2018 March 22nd, 23:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 21st, 06:00:29 UTCSyros
2018 January 18th, 03:00:51 UTCTr Tuz
2018 January 13th, 10:00:57 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
Manisa Floyen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Manisa Floyen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Manisa Floyen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!