ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THALASSINI KYRA - IMO 9452517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:THALASSINI KYRAAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 03, 2011IMO:9452517Hits:851
Location:Corunna, La Coruna, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed in Coruņa (Spain). 03-09-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Socratis
IMO:9452517
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004843
Callsign:V7ZK2
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Kyra (Until 2012 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,374 tons
Summer DWT:58,609 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’31.8” N, 24°4’2.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 31° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 02:00:44 UTCLisbon
2018 September 9th, 18:30:17 UTCDk Aar
2018 September 8th, 21:30:01 UTCSkaw
2018 August 18th, 05:00:56 UTCUsmsy
2018 August 12th, 12:00:58 UTCNew Orleans
2018 July 17th, 23:30:05 UTCRuled
2018 July 13th, 11:00:54 UTCWesthinder
2018 July 7th, 08:30:57 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 22nd, 13:00:56 UTCChornomorsk Anchorag
2018 June 15th, 03:15:56 UTCChornomorsk
More Of This Ship
SOCRATIS
© Ulf Kornfeld
SOCRATIS
© Salvador de la Rubia
SOCRATIS
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!