ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSHAWK - IMO 9248552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:TRANSHAWKAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:9248552Hits:1,068
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Last shot of neat Transhawk, that was outbound for sea 11/9 2011, just before all hell broke loose, rain-wise. Lucky there, for once.

"Transhawk" Shot by Tomas at Brevik-bridge.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transhawk
IMO:9248552
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236272000
Callsign:ZDGR8
Former name(s):
- Sandon (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,340 tons
Summer DWT:16,558 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°8’17.92” N, 26°28’22.65” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 266° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka Road
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 09:00:59 UTCKotka Road
2018 August 8th, 17:00:22 UTCVysotsk
2018 August 5th, 18:00:31 UTCKotka Road
2018 August 1st, 19:00:12 UTCVysotsk P/s
2018 July 28th, 16:00:00 UTCKotka Road
2018 July 26th, 17:00:30 UTCVysotsk
2018 July 25th, 01:00:30 UTCKotka Road
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:45 UTCVysotsk P/sc;[
2018 July 21st, 06:00:01 UTCKotka Road
2018 July 20th, 17:00:47 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!