ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hawk I - IMO 9224661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Batilla [View profile]Title:Hawk IAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9224661Hits:1,172
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built 2001, DWT 50296t, Callsign V7HJ4, Flag MH,
Vessel Identification
Name:Hawk I
IMO:9224661
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002237
Callsign:V7HJ4
Former name(s):
- Ikan Mazatlan (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,296 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°4’17.23” N, 122°53’55.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 148° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Mizushima
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
21 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 12:00:49 UTCMizushima
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:36 UTCZhoushan
2018 May 29th, 16:00:48 UTCTianjin
2017 December 31st, 16:30:10 UTCAbidjan
2017 September 5th, 10:30:05 UTCSgp Aespa
2017 August 8th, 09:00:17 UTCChiba
2017 July 29th, 13:00:06 UTCChangzhou
2017 March 25th, 16:30:22 UTCSgp Aespa
2017 March 19th, 05:30:14 UTCSgp Pjsb
2017 February 24th, 03:45:52 UTCSpore Pebga
More Of This Ship
HAWK I
© Max Buhl
HAWK I
© Max Buhl
HAWK I
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!