ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAMAX TRADER - IMO 9003108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerald Sorger, Germany [View profile]Title:PANAMAX TRADERAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:9003108Hits:1,002
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Cuxhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Trader
IMO:9003108
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357727000
Callsign:H3IL
Former name(s):
- Far Eastern Silo (Until 2009 Jun)
- Frontiers (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,890 tons
Summer DWT:69,338 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAMAX TRADER
© Nissos Chios
Panamax Trader
© Gerolf Drebes
Panamax Trader
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!