ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JPO SAGITTARIUS - IMO 9307267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:JPO SAGITTARIUSAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:November 05, 2010IMO:9307267Hits:547
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
built in 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Corinna
IMO:9307267
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370437000
Callsign:3FWI6
Former name(s):
- Jpo Sagittarius (Until 2006 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,100 tons
Summer DWT:34,495 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°27’59.64” N, 79°50’30.06” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 292° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Turbo
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
18:00:46 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 04:00:40 UTCCristobal Anchorage
2018 September 8th, 22:30:02 UTCCristobal
2018 September 5th, 13:00:30 UTCTurbo
2018 August 25th, 07:00:58 UTCCristobal
2018 August 19th, 22:00:39 UTCTurbo
2018 August 18th, 11:00:20 UTCCristobal
2018 August 5th, 13:00:37 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 4th, 23:00:37 UTCCristobal
2018 August 4th, 07:15:39 UTCCristobal
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:57 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
MSC CORINNA
© Stephen Chester
MSC CORINNA
© JohnWH
MSC CORINNA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!