ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JPO SAGITTARIUS - IMO 9307267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:JPO SAGITTARIUSAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:November 05, 2010IMO:9307267Hits:812
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
built in 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Corinna
IMO:9307267
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370437000
Callsign:3FWI6
Former name(s):
- Jpo Sagittarius (Until 2006 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,100 tons
Summer DWT:34,495 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’16.86” N, 79°56’55.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 343° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Cortes
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
13:00:37 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 04:00:40 UTCCristobal Anchorage
2018 August 4th, 07:15:39 UTCCristobal
2018 July 18th, 13:00:37 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 July 15th, 03:00:35 UTCCristbal
2018 July 14th, 12:00:34 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 5th, 23:00:40 UTCNew Orleans
2018 July 3rd, 07:00:44 UTCHouson
2018 June 24th, 13:00:44 UTCCristobal
2018 June 16th, 02:00:38 UTCNew Orleans
2018 June 13th, 13:00:42 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
MSC CORINNA
© Stephen Chester
MSC CORINNA
© JohnWH
MSC CORINNA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!