ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN ORE - IMO 8613994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MUHSEN HUSSEIN [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN OREAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 19, 2011IMO:8613994Hits:1,046
Location:Santander, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MV: CAPT. ORE - IMO 8613994
ALONGSIDE @ SANTANDER PORT, SPAIN
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt Ore
IMO:8613994
Former name(s):
- Capt.thomas J.hudner Jr (Until 2009 Oct)
- Akritas (Until 2007 Jun)
- Iliad (Until 2003 Mar)
- Sinbad (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,170 tons
Summer DWT:44,216 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN ORE
© Snip
CAPTAIN ORE
© echobow
AKRITAS
© KPRonald
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!