ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILS B - IMO 9194842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:NILS BAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:July 11, 2011IMO:9194842Hits:1,117
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Goteborg Gothenburg Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Nils B
IMO:9194842
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010834
Callsign:V2CA9
Former name(s):
- Boreas (Until 1998 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,506 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NILS B
© Marcus-S
NILS B
© Robalisa
NILS B
© Robalisa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!