ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAN CHACABUCO - IMO 8907876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:SWAN CHACABUCOAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 19, 2011IMO:8907876Hits:672
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Swan Chacabuco, ex Chacabuco, loading kiwifruit at berth 01, Tauranga, 19/09/2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan Chacabuco
IMO:8907876
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311665000
Callsign:C6TJ6
Former name(s):
- Chacabuco (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,099 tons
Summer DWT:12,974 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°2’5.98” S, 71°37’38.21” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
01:00:33 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 01:00:33 UTCValparaiso
2017 November 1st, 04:00:32 UTCEscas
2017 October 22nd, 22:00:25 UTCDakar
2017 October 9th, 17:30:13 UTCFlushing
2017 September 27th, 03:00:55 UTCCeuta
2017 September 19th, 01:00:53 UTCGib
2017 August 25th, 09:00:25 UTCRecalada
2017 August 11th, 02:00:29 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 1st, 04:00:31 UTCCartagena
2017 June 30th, 22:00:07 UTCSan Pedro
More Of This Ship
SWAN CHACABUCO
© Juan Carlos C.
SWAN CHACABUCO
© Juan Carlos C.
SWAN CHACABUCO
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!