ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN SPIRIT - IMO 9044748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:TASMAN SPIRITAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 12, 2011IMO:9044748Hits:577
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Spirit, ex Aalsmeergracht, at berth 03, Tauranga, 12/09/2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Aalsmeergracht
IMO:9044748
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246019000
Callsign:PCAM
Former name(s):
- Tasman Bay (Until 2013 Oct)
- Aalsmeergracht (Until 2013 Jan)
- Tasman Spirit (Until 2012 Feb)
- Aalsmeergracht (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,150 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’7.73” N, 122°31’15.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 91° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Ruarh
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
26 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 08:00:09 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 July 10th, 12:00:43 UTCRuarh
2017 June 13th, 09:30:03 UTCRummk
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:57 UTCNosvg
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:18 UTCNosvg
2017 May 27th, 08:00:26 UTCEsceu
2017 April 7th, 07:00:09 UTCCi Abj
2017 March 24th, 23:01:02 UTCCeuta
2017 March 18th, 10:30:53 UTCSetubal
2017 March 2nd, 06:00:07 UTCPraia
More Of This Ship
GRIGORIY SHELIKHOV
© Eugene Iron
GRIGORIY SHELIKHOV
© Eugene Iron
GRIGORIY SHELIKHOV
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!