ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FELIPE - IMO 9119660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SAN FELIPEAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9119660Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Chindwin Star
IMO:9119660
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016588
Callsign:D5GW8
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Hongkong (Until 2014 Nov)
- San Felipe (Until 2013 Jan)
- Puerto Limon (Until 2004 Jul)
- San Felipe (Until 2002 Mar)
- Columbus Mexico (Until 2001 Jun)
- Lykes Eagle (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ivaran Eagle (Until 1999 May)
- San Felipe (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,741 tons
Summer DWT:20,058 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’31.8” N, 103°19’23.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 313° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Yangon Mm
Arrival:25th May 2017
02:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 02:00:10 UTCYangon Mm
2017 May 6th, 22:00:10 UTCSingapore Pwbg.a
2017 April 20th, 22:00:38 UTCPort Klang
2017 April 19th, 14:30:56 UTCPebga Singapore
2017 April 1st, 02:30:08 UTCEpbga Sin
2017 March 18th, 13:00:18 UTCSin Aew
2017 February 6th, 09:00:54 UTCSin Pax Ocean Dd
2016 December 24th, 16:00:34 UTCMy Pkg
2016 November 5th, 14:00:20 UTCSg Sin Ebg A
2016 October 21st, 08:00:45 UTCSg Sin
More Of This Ship
SAN FELIPE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SAN FELIPE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SAWASDEE HONGKONG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!