ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

anicia - IMO 8115552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:aniciaAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:July 15, 2011IMO:8115552Hits:936
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Goteborg Gothenburg Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Farida
IMO:8115552
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181921
Callsign:ERSU
Former name(s):
- Anicia (Until 2012 Nov)
- Skagern (Until 2007 Feb)
- Icecrystal (Until 1995 Jan)
- Skagern (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,426 tons
Summer DWT:6,021 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’10.47” N, 25°55’34.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 133° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Bakar
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
8 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 10:00:14 UTCBakar
2018 July 21st, 18:15:34 UTCIt Marghera
2018 June 8th, 08:00:04 UTCBakar
2018 June 2nd, 09:00:12 UTCMarghera It
2018 April 26th, 22:00:33 UTCRijeka
2018 April 26th, 20:30:12 UTCRasa
2018 April 21st, 18:00:26 UTCIt Marghera
2018 March 10th, 05:00:19 UTCRasha
2018 March 5th, 22:00:05 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 February 16th, 00:00:07 UTCAlexanria
More Of This Ship
LADY FARIDA
© Brodovi
LADY FARIDA
© Korkira
LADY FARIDA
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bo Bergengård on Sep 23, 2011 13:35 (7 years ago)
Byggd 1983 i Shanghai.Lev som SKAGERN till Ahlmarks,Karlstad,1985 till Icecrystal B.V.;Groningen.Nu
ICECRYSTAL.1995 åter till Ahlmarks,och SKAGERN.Den 7 juni 2006 kolliderade hon med SAMSHIP COURIER i Humbermynningen.Fick omfattande skador i förskeppet.Drogs in till Hull,där hon sjönk med hela förskeppet under vattnet.Låg kvar i mitten av sept,för profisorisk reparation.Bogserades från Hull 16 sept till Swinoujscie för reparation.December 2006 överförd till Barkey Corp Curagao.Samma namn under Nederlänska Antillernas flagg.2007 till Ability Shipping,Halden,och omdöpt ANICIA.Avgick Swinoujsei 070304 under NIS-flagg.Sköts av Jönsson Nova,Norrköping
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!