ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

annie pg - IMO 9285445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:annie pgAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:July 15, 2011IMO:9285445Hits:507
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Goteborg Gothenburg Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Annie Pg
IMO:9285445
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:232698000
Callsign:MGKU9
Former name(s):
- Arianta (Until 2010 Dec)
- Evie Pg (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,456 tons
Summer DWT:12,222 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°39’51.34” N, 61°10’14.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 59° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Fort-de-france
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 08:00:45 UTCFort-de-france
2018 June 1st, 08:30:21 UTCFdf
2018 May 7th, 17:00:41 UTCLimetree Bay
2018 April 30th, 16:00:32 UTCFort De France
2018 April 19th, 20:00:17 UTCPointee-a-pitre
2018 April 17th, 02:00:05 UTCLimetree Bay
2018 April 13th, 15:00:29 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 April 7th, 23:00:55 UTCFort-de-france
2018 March 19th, 10:00:53 UTCFort De France
2018 January 28th, 07:00:48 UTCFdf Anchorage
More Of This Ship
ARIANTA
© har
ARIANTA
© har
Annie PG
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!