ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPORTO - IMO 9197387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:OPORTOAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9197387Hits:431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OPORTO en Sanlucar de Barrameda saliendo del Guadalquivir en la playa de la barriada andalucia el 22 de septiembre de 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Oporto
IMO:9197387
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305924000
Callsign:V2GF8
Former name(s):
- Fair Floriana (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,676 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°20’24” N, 9°51’34.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 0° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Malaga
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
01:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 01:00:13 UTCMalaga
2018 January 15th, 06:00:56 UTCTanger Med
2018 January 7th, 19:30:27 UTCPlymouth
2018 January 3rd, 12:00:35 UTCBromborough
2017 December 31st, 21:00:34 UTCPlymouth
2017 December 24th, 17:00:27 UTCAveiro
2017 December 20th, 21:30:09 UTCLorien
2017 December 6th, 09:00:40 UTCTeignmouth
2017 November 30th, 06:00:06 UTCHull
2017 November 20th, 06:00:43 UTCMotril
More Of This Ship
Celtic Mariner
© Hannes van Rijn
Celtic Mariner
© Hannes van Rijn
CELTIC MARINER
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!