ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HULL - IMO 9198604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:WILSON HULLAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:July 16, 2011IMO:9198604Hits:433
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Goteborg Gothenburg Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Joching
IMO:9198604
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209972000
Callsign:P3DQ9
Former name(s):
- Wilson Hull (Until 2014 Dec 03)
- Joching (Until 2005 Feb 17)
- Wilson Hull (Until 2005 Feb 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,037 tons
Summer DWT:4,247 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wes Nicole
© Vladimir Knyaz
Wes Nicole
© Vladimir Knyaz
Wes Nicole
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!