ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDGARD - IMO 9148180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:NORDGARDAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:July 16, 2011IMO:9148180Hits:393
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Goteborg Gothenburg Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordborg
IMO:9148180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245157000
Callsign:PIBU
Former name(s):
- Nordgard (Until 2015 Jan)
- Liamare (Until 2006 Dec)
- Thalassa (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’41.4” N, 4°22’52.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 166° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
21:00:29 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 24th, 09:00:30 UTCHarlingen
2017 October 19th, 21:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 18th, 20:00:24 UTCFlushing
2017 October 13th, 05:00:27 UTCKunda
2017 October 9th, 05:00:27 UTCStettin
2017 October 3rd, 22:30:06 UTCSluiskil
2017 October 3rd, 18:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 27th, 15:00:45 UTCHonfleur
2017 September 18th, 17:00:07 UTCPargas
2017 September 15th, 15:00:01 UTCTalinn
More Of This Ship
Nordborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nordborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nordborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!