ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALINA - IMO 9130444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:KALINAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9130444Hits:396
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
KALINA en Sanlucar de Barrameda navegando por el Guadalquivir hacia Sevilla en la playa de la barriada andalucia el 22 de septiembre de 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalina
IMO:9130444
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212903000
Callsign:5BEB2
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sound (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Kalina (Until 1996 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°41’20.08” N, 32°56’34.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 150° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Valetta
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 22:00:04 UTCValetta
More Of This Ship
KALINA
© ventuari
KALINA
© ventuari
KALINA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!