ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETRA - IMO 9195729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:PETRAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:October 14, 2006IMO:9195729Hits:478
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
loading steel products in Bremen, Arcelor
Vessel Identification
Name:Vedette
IMO:9195729
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235081933
Callsign:2DTN5
Former name(s):
- Petra (Until 2010 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°16’4.79” N, 7°31’49.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 196° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlei
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
05:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:10:47 UTCMargate Road
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:57 UTCPtlei
2018 April 18th, 03:00:19 UTCGbbel
2018 April 15th, 15:00:14 UTCGbwpt
2018 April 15th, 15:00:05 UTCGbwpt
2018 April 10th, 23:00:16 UTCBhgne
2018 April 9th, 14:00:42 UTCNl Vli
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:12 UTCFigeuira D Foz
2018 March 26th, 18:00:06 UTCFrbod
2018 March 22nd, 02:00:42 UTCHumburg
More Of This Ship
VEDETTE
© jens smit
VEDETTE
© Anja Hillebrands
Vedette
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!