ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIABURG - IMO 8411229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MARIABURGAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:8411229Hits:417
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging Kiel Ostuferhafen
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariaburg
IMO:8411229
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205521000
Callsign:ONFJ
Former name(s):
- Kevin S (Until 2008 Apr)
- Robeta (Until 2006 Nov)
- Beta (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIABURG
© Marcus-S
MARIABURG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MARIABURG
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!