ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Otapan - IMO 6508561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:OtapanAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:October 01, 2006IMO:6508561Hits:792
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
seen Mediterranean sea near Gibraltar under tow
Vessel Identification
Name:Otapan
IMO:6508561
Former name(s):
- Harry C.webb (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,536 tons
Summer DWT:22,328 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARRY C WEBB
© PWR
Otapan
© Pilot Frans
Otapan
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Sep 23, 2011 09:15 (6 years ago)
She was either being towed to the scrapyard or on her way back to the Netherlands after the scrapyard refused her because of the presence of a lot of asbestos on board.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!