ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA - IMO 7601059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:MARINAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2007IMO:7601059Hits:1,056
Location:Salonica, Thessaloniki, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
seen laid up in Salonica
Vessel Identification
Name:Aser
IMO:7601059
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671210000
Callsign:5VBF3
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2011 Dec)
- Ville De Mina Qaboos (Until 2006 Apr)
- Ville DŽalexandrie (Until 1992 Jun)
- Cintra (Until 1991 Nov)
- Ville Du Mistral (Until 1991 Jun)
- Cintra (Until 1990 Nov)
- Adils (Until 1989)
- Seevetal (Until 1985)
- Eco Mira (Until 1983)
- Seevetal (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,693 tons
Summer DWT:2,060 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°9’49.96” N, 33°55’54.76” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 11°
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:27th Jul 2016
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 31st, 06:00:28 UTCLimassol
2015 May 16th, 06:00:56 UTCSaidon>lebanon
2015 April 17th, 06:00:49 UTCLimassol
2015 March 17th, 10:00:15 UTCAlexandria
2015 March 15th, 10:00:09 UTCLimassol
2015 February 16th, 20:00:02 UTCAlexandria
2015 February 14th, 20:00:04 UTCLimassol
2015 January 5th, 10:00:27 UTCPort Said
2014 March 29th, 12:00:05 UTCBeirut
2013 August 23rd, 04:00:11 UTCSaida
More Of This Ship
Adils
© simonwp
Aser
© Wil Weijsters
MARINA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!