ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mare Glory I - IMO 6915611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:Mare Glory IAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:November 26, 2007IMO:6915611Hits:821
Location:Limassol, Cyprus
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
discharging cargo of timber in Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Glory
IMO:6915611
Former name(s):
- Mare Glory I (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ilia (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ilha Do Fogo (Until 2005 Apr)
- Polianni I (Until 1997 Feb)
- Sea Venture (Until 1996 Jan)
- Marc S (Until 1995)
- Madonna S (Until 1992 Nov)
- Frank (Until 1986)
- Zaanstroom (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,406 tons
Summer DWT:1,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE GLORY I
© Nektarios Papadakis
mare glory
© MAHMOUD SHD
mare glory
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!